1. Te Pukaemi o te Tau | Album of the Year
Winner: The Beths – Jump Rope Gazers L.A.B – L.A.B III
Nadia Reid – Out Of My Province
Reb Fountain – Reb Fountain
Six60 – Six60
Tami Neilson – Chickaboom
2. Te Waiata Tōtahi o te Tau | Single of the Year
Winner: BENEE – ‘Supalonely’
Drax Project ft Six60 – ‘Catching Feelings’
Jawsh685 – ‘Savage Love’
L.A.B – ‘In The Air’
Six60 – ‘Please Don’t Go’
Troy Kingi – ‘All Your Ships Have Sailed
3. Te Roopu Toa | Best Group
Winner: The Beths – Jump Rope Gazers L.A.B. – L.A.B. III
Miss June – Bad Luck Party
Six60 – Six60
4. Te Kaipuoro Takitahi Toa | Best Solo Artist
Winner: BENEE – Stella & Steve
JessB – New Views
Nadia Reid – Out Of My Province
Reb Fountain – Reb Fountain
5. Te Kaituhura Puoro Toa o te Tau | Breakthrough Artist of the Year
Winner: Jawsh685
CHAII
MELODOWNZ
Paige
6. Te Māngai Pāho Te Kaipuoro Māori Toa | Best Māori Artist
Winner: Maimoa
Ria Hall
Stan Walker
7. Te Kaipuoro Arotini Toa | Best Pop Artist
Winner: BENEE
Paige
Six60
8. Te Kaipuoro Manohi Toa | Best Alternative Artist
Winner: The Beths
Mermaidens
Reb Fountain
9. Te Kaipuoro Awe Toa | Best Soul/RnB Artist
Winner: Haz & Miloux
Lepani
Stan Walker
10. Te Kaipuoro Hipihope Toa | Best Hip Hop Artist
Winner: Church & AP
choicevaughan
Raiza Biza
11. Te Kaipuoro Taketake Toa | Best Roots Artist
Winner: L.A.B
Lomez Brown
Ria Hall
12. Te Māngai Pāho Mana Reo Award
Winner: Mōhau
Maimoa
Six60
13. Te Kaipuoro Tāhiko Toa | Best Electronic Artist
Winner: Lee Mvtthews
State of Mind
Truth
14. Te Kaipuoro Rakapioi Toa | Best Rock Artist
Winner: City of Souls
Devilskin
Villainy
15. Te Kaipuoro Kairangi Toa | Best Worship Artist
Winner: Mōhau
Kane Adams
Te Rautini
16. Te Kaipuoro Inamata Toa | Best Classical Artist
Winner: Andrew Beer & Sarah Watkins
Klara Kollektiv
Matthew Marshall
17. Te Kōwhiri o te Nuinga | People’s Choice Award
L.A.B
18. Tohu Whakareretanga | Recorded Music NZ Legacy Award
Johnny Cooper
Max Merritt
Peter Posa
Dinah Lee
The Chicks
Larry’s Rebels
19. Te Toa Hoko Teitei | Highest Selling Artist
Six60
20. Te Rikoata Marakerake o te Tau | NZ On Air Radio Airplay Record of the Year
Drax Project – ‘Catching Feelings (feat. Six60)’
21. Tohu Tutuki o te Ao | Recorded Music NZ International Achievement
BENEE
Jawsh685
2020 Artisan Awards
22. Te Kaiwhakaputa Toa | Massey University Best Producer
Winner: Josh Fountain
Brad Kora – L.A.B III (L.A.B)
CHAII & Frank Keys – Lightswitch (CHAII)
23. Te Kaipukaha Toa | Best Engineer
Winner: Simon Gooding – Reb Fountain (Reb Fountain)
Lee Prebble – Manawa Wera (Ria Hall) Lee Prebble & Ara Adams-Tamatea – L.A.B III (L.A.B)
24. Te Puoro Ataata Toa | NZ On Air Best Music Video
Winner: Anahera Parata – ‘Bunga’ (SWIDT)
Callum Devlin & Annabel Kean – ‘I’m Not Getting Excited’ (The Beths)
Connor Pritchard – ‘All Your Ships Have Sailed’ (Troy Kingi)
25. Te Toi Ataata Pukaemi Toa | Best Album Artwork
Winner: Lily Paris West – Look Me In The Eye (Mermaidens)
Karin Canzek – Reb Fountain (Reb Fountain)
Mike Braid – The Brightest Flame (Jeremy Redmore)
26. Kaiwhakahaere Puoro o te Tau | Recorded Music NZ Manager of the Year
Winner: Paul McKessar (CRS Management)
Dan Woolston (Richmond Music)
Nicole Thomas & Paula Yeoman (NicNak Media Ltd)